🏀Michigan 71, Louisville 52

Mar. 28, 2026 – Neutral – Dickies Arena – Fort Worth, Texas

2026 NCAA Tournament Sweet Sixteen

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Laura Ziegler*312-101-40-0268340015
1Reyna Scott*314-90-01-3000145019
4Mackenly Randolph*302-60-00-0224421004
11Elif Istanbulluoglu*348-121-21-14371130018
22Tajianna Roberts*363-111-40-0101434047
2Imari Berry273-130-41-4033440017
5Rebekah Graves10-00-00-0000000000
9Anaya Hardy51-20-00-1336202002
12Yevheniia Putra10-00-00-0000001000
21Reagan Bender10-00-00-0000000010
24Grace Mbugua30-20-00-0213100000
Team112
Team Totals20023-653-143-91419332018180852
Michigan
Team Totals20028-604-1311-151329421516175971
ULOpp
Bench Points918
Paint Points3640
Points off TO1917
2nd Chance Points715
Fast Break Points813
Ties3
OfficialsMark Resch, Michol Murray, Michael McConnell