🏀Louisville 72, Vermont 52

Mar. 21, 2026 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2026 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Laura Ziegler*325-112-40-03471201012
4Mackenly Randolph*338-142-32-265110300120
9Anaya Hardy*91-30-02-4224201124
11Elif Istanbulluoglu*192-50-20-0011312214
22Tajianna Roberts*335-122-50-02020410212
1Reyna Scott313-81-21-4033221028
2Imari Berry174-61-11-12573010010
5Rebekah Graves10-00-00-0000000000
12Yevheniia Putra111-30-00-0022011012
21Reagan Bender70-10-10-0000000000
24Grace Mbugua70-10-10-0011001100
Team112
Team Totals20029-648-196-11162440111385972
Vermont
Team Totals20020-507-235-972128137142352
ULOpp
Bench Points200
Paint Points3824
Points off TO138
2nd Chance Points126
Fast Break Points40
Ties1
OfficialsJosh Howell, Rich Waters, Karen Preato