🏀Texas Christian 85, Louisville 70

Mar. 23, 2025 – Away – Ed and Rae Schollmaier Arena – Fort Worth, Texas

2025 NCAA Tournament Second Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*221-30-00-0123400112
12Ja'Leah Williams*200-20-00-0325220010
22Tajianna Roberts*351-100-40-0123230012
30Jayda Curry*3913-286-129-91340520341
44Olivia Cochran*335-120-25-53364100315
00Izela Arenas10-00-00-0011001000
1Imari Berry153-72-40-2112210018
4Mackenly Randolph70-00-00-0000300000
11Elif Istanbulluoglu141-40-20-0000111002
13Merissah Russell110-30-00-0314001000
15Isla Juffermans30-20-00-0202001000
Team111
Team Totals20024-718-2414-161516311813711070
Texas Christian
Team Totals20029-4611-1816-20229311220145285
ULOpp
Bench Points100
Paint Points1830
Points off TO1410
2nd Chance Points144
Fast Break Points109
Ties3
OfficialsEdward Sidlasky, Brian Garland, Dee Kantner