🏀Louisville 63, Nebraska 58

Mar. 21, 2025 – Neutral – Ed and Rae Schollmaier Arena – Fort Worth, Texas

2025 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*181-30-00-0224322022
12Ja'Leah Williams*262-100-01-2279112145
22Tajianna Roberts*367-182-80-11121030216
30Jayda Curry*364-111-74-40003650113
44Olivia Cochran*255-90-04-83253001014
00Izela Arenas100-30-10-0000010000
1Imari Berry50-10-10-0011000000
4Mackenly Randolph152-50-10-0426120104
11Elif Istanbulluoglu112-40-00-0224010004
13Merissah Russell101-21-10-0101110013
15Isla Juffermans81-10-00-0011101002
Team336
Team Totals20025-674-199-1518213914141331063
Nebraska
Team Totals20023-528-204-8926351619245558
ULOpp
Bench Points1317
Paint Points3220
Points off TO275
2nd Chance Points78
Fast Break Points124
Ties5
OfficialsNatosha Harris, Edward Sidlasky, Dee Kantner