🏀Notre Dame 72, Louisville 59

Mar. 2, 2025 – Away – Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center – Notre Dame, Ind.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*241-40-00-0358403012
12Ja'Leah Williams*233-110-00-1325321026
22Tajianna Roberts*263-141-60-0033323017
30Jayda Curry*286-145-102-30224110119
44Olivia Cochran*251-80-05-8145202107
00Izela Arenas112-41-20-0000121005
1Imari Berry141-70-20-0213200012
4Mackenly Randolph112-20-00-0202011004
9Anaya Hardy10-00-00-0000000100
11Elif Istanbulluoglu211-30-00-0415210002
13Merissah Russell101-31-30-0011101003
15Isla Juffermans61-30-00-0101011012
Team4152
Team Totals20022-738-237-122020402210162759
Notre Dame
Team Totals20024-556-1518-231335481414196672
ULOpp
Bench Points1815
Paint Points2226
Points off TO1814
2nd Chance Points1521
Fast Break Points138
Ties5
OfficialsRod Creech, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Joseph Vaszily