🏀Louisville 74, Stanford 65

Feb. 9, 2025 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*264-90-00-0246202008
12Ja'Leah Williams*295-120-03-41232410213
22Tajianna Roberts*348-174-71-41342420221
30Jayda Curry*324-91-510-110332320219
44Olivia Cochran*261-20-00-0156503022
00Izela Arenas101-10-00-0011000002
1Imari Berry132-51-20-0112311005
4Mackenly Randolph80-00-00-0224105000
11Elif Istanbulluoglu121-10-00-0011202002
13Merissah Russell20-00-00-0000000010
15Isla Juffermans80-00-02-2202100002
Team123
Team Totals20026-566-1416-211124352012180974
Stanford
Team Totals20025-552-1613-1682028199182965
ULOpp
Bench Points1118
Paint Points2242
Points off TO1828
2nd Chance Points76
Fast Break Points88
Ties4
OfficialsLinda Miles, Tiffany Bird, Joe Vaszily