🏀Louisville 65, Pittsburgh 56

Jan. 9, 2025 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*334-70-02-23583030110
12Ja'Leah Williams*225-110-11-22354220211
22Tajianna Roberts*306-135-90-01341130217
30Jayda Curry*323-132-102-20333320010
44Olivia Cochran*251-50-00-0303421222
00Izela Arenas82-40-10-0123110024
1Imari Berry51-20-10-0011000002
4Mackenly Randolph50-10-10-0022102000
9Anaya Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
10Eseosa Imafidon20-00-00-0000000000
11Elif Istanbulluoglu142-40-20-1213101014
13Merissah Russell242-61-50-0123130015
Team213
Team Totals20026-668-305-715233819121421165
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20018-516-1714-161025351311202856
ULOpp
Bench Points1514
Paint Points2618
Points off TO209
2nd Chance Points1313
Fast Break Points1511
Ties4