🏀Louisville 74, Miami, Fla. 56

Jan. 2, 2025 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*284-70-00-0156201008
12Ja'Leah Williams*334-80-20-0257172148
22Tajianna Roberts*226-132-60-00443420214
30Jayda Curry*336-124-95-50222310121
44Olivia Cochran*276-91-20-01232010313
00Izela Arenas30-00-00-0000100000
1Imari Berry60-20-20-0011300000
4Mackenly Randolph140-20-10-0123122000
11Elif Istanbulluoglu152-31-20-0000102015
13Merissah Russell131-31-20-0123220003
15Isla Juffermans30-20-02-2000000002
21Reagan Bender30-00-00-0000100000
Team112
Team Totals20029-619-267-76243019181311174
Miami, Fla.
Team Totals20020-524-1712-1782533129191356
ULOpp
Bench Points106
Paint Points2632
Points off TO2610
2nd Chance Points65
Fast Break Points130
Ties1
OfficialsTiffany Bird, Tiara Cruise, Katie Lukanich