🏀Louisville 74, Morehead State 48

Dec. 13, 2023 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Sydney Taylor*182-110-40-0213001014
2Nyla Harris*216-90-04-64591010016
12Kiki Jefferson*185-71-11-11340200112
15Nina Rickards*220-50-02-2033052112
44Olivia Cochran*236-100-04-538111011116
3Hennie van Schaik61-10-00-0011200002
11Elif Istanbulluoglu192-30-00-0055001004
13Merissah Russell253-91-40-0202301017
23Alexia Mobley151-30-00-0123401002
24Eylia Love220-50-12-2314311002
30Jayda Curry112-61-32-2000211017
Team22
Team Totals20028-693-1315-18163147169102674
Morehead State
Team Totals20019-604-216-12132639176171448
ULOpp
Bench Points2418
Paint Points4616
Points off TO114
2nd Chance Points209
Fast Break Points62
Ties3
OfficialsLeah Lanie, Mark Berger, Denise Brooks