🏀Louisville 81, Gonzaga 70

Nov. 26, 2023 – Neutral – Leonard E. Merrell Center – Katy, Texas

2023 Betty Chancellor Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Sydney Taylor*223-102-70-0022331008
2Nyla Harris*222-20-00-0011200024
12Kiki Jefferson*367-101-26-62241520321
15Nina Rickards*278-80-00-01123520216
44Olivia Cochran*173-50-00-0011512116
3Hennie van Schaik71-10-00-0000200002
11Elif Istanbulluoglu70-10-00-0000102000
13Merissah Russell184-71-40-1123111019
23Alexia Mobley70-10-00-0101010000
24Eylia Love111-20-00-0000420012
30Jayda Curry265-113-60-01232120013
Team224
Team Totals20034-587-196-76131924191611081
Gonzaga
Team Totals20022-407-1819-23617231915212370
ULOpp
Bench Points265
Paint Points4420
Points off TO2721
2nd Chance Points711
Fast Break Points183
Ties5
OfficialsCourtney Robinson, Ashley Gloss, Scott Yarbrough