🏀Louisville 72, Liberty 63

Nov. 25, 2023 – Neutral – Leonard E. Merrell Center – Katy, Texas

2023 Betty Chancellor Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Sydney Taylor*272-72-52-2033142018
2Nyla Harris*220-60-10-0314002000
12Kiki Jefferson*275-152-58-82242100320
15Nina Rickards*303-70-06-84481300012
44Olivia Cochran*346-100-09-1256114021321
3Hennie van Schaik21-11-10-0000001003
11Elif Istanbulluoglu90-20-00-0000000000
13Merissah Russell141-20-10-0011100012
23Alexia Mobley00-00-00-0000000000
24Eylia Love242-60-00-1101302024
30Jayda Curry111-60-20-0011313002
Team11
Team Totals20021-625-1525-311618341591211072
Liberty
Team Totals20022-468-1711-14321242215213663
ULOpp
Bench Points118
Paint Points2622
Points off TO1912
2nd Chance Points179
Fast Break Points102
Ties3
OfficialsD'Lynn Schertz, Nykesha Thompson, Rod Creech