🏀Louisville 74, Wake Forest 48

Mar. 3, 2023 – Neutral – Greensboro Coliseum Complex – Greensboro, N.C.

2023 ACC Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Nyla Harris*160-80-00-0639300100
3Chrislyn Carr*296-112-62-20552210116
5Mykasa Robinson*332-40-00-02680104034
10Hailey Van Lith*339-205-83-30330120126
44Olivia Cochran*135-60-01-10222020011
11Norika Konno101-31-30-0000110003
13Merissah Russell132-70-20-0314010024
22Liz Dixon270-10-01-2202310301
23Alexia Mobley31-10-00-0000101002
24Morgan Jones162-40-01-1022111005
40Josie Williams71-20-00-3000000002
Team325
Team Totals20029-678-198-121624401317114774
Wake Forest
Team Totals20017-487-207-14821291710152548
ULOpp
Bench Points1710
Paint Points3216
Points off TO215
2nd Chance Points74
Fast Break Points137
Ties0
OfficialsKatie Lukanich, Billy Smith, Karen Preato