🏀Louisville 77, Pittsburgh 53

Dec. 18, 2022 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Chrislyn Carr*292-52-40-0000142116
10Hailey Van Lith*356-133-55-50442440020
22Liz Dixon*154-40-00-0145214118
24Morgan Jones*143-70-02-2325222018
44Olivia Cochran*244-70-03-4211131120011
2Nyla Harris132-50-00-0123011004
11Norika Konno100-00-00-0202022000
13Merissah Russell213-51-22-2044112019
15Jalyn Brown50-10-00-0000001000
21Zyanna Walker101-11-10-0022000013
23Alexia Mobley30-00-00-0011000000
40Josie Williams214-50-00-0011130008
Team11
Team Totals20029-537-1212-13932411019202577
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20020-595-198-1310162614121521053
ULOpp
Bench Points2431
Paint Points3222
Points off TO2115
2nd Chance Points26
Fast Break Points1315
Ties1
OfficialsAshlee Goode, Thomas Danaher, Katie Lukanich