🏀Middle Tennessee 67, Louisville 49

Dec. 4, 2022 – Away – Murphy Center – Murfreesboro, Tenn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Chrislyn Carr*364-92-40-01452100010
5Mykasa Robinson*181-40-00-0235231012
10Hailey Van Lith*404-181-53-428102350012
24Morgan Jones*110-30-02-2123101002
44Olivia Cochran*305-110-14-75275031114
2Nyla Harris141-20-00-2134110102
11Norika Konno120-20-10-0000001010
13Merissah Russell151-81-80-0033300003
21Zyanna Walker142-30-00-0123403104
22Liz Dixon60-20-00-0112000000
40Josie Williams40-30-20-0011001000
Team44
Team Totals20018-654-219-15182947208153349
Middle Tennessee
Team Totals20021-5711-2614-17832401912102667
ULOpp
Bench Points915
Paint Points1614
Points off TO814
2nd Chance Points128
Fast Break Points56
Ties1
OfficialsDawn Marsh, Kylie Galloway, Scott Yarbrough