🏀Ohio State 96, Louisville 77

Nov. 30, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2022 ACC/Big 10 Challenge

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Chrislyn Carr*295-124-90-00223130014
5Mykasa Robinson*383-60-02-2235345218
10Hailey Van Lith*397-181-65-546103380120
24Morgan Jones*217-140-01-13363140215
44Olivia Cochran*273-80-03-4167321019
2Nyla Harris72-30-00-1213000004
11Norika Konno80-00-00-0000000000
12Payton Verhulst72-51-40-0112001005
13Merissah Russell160-20-20-0011220100
15Jalyn Brown20-00-00-0000001000
22Liz Dixon61-10-00-0000201002
Team11
Team Totals20030-696-2111-131423371913243577
Ohio State
Team Totals20037-628-1514-227273419202031396
ULOpp
Bench Points1119
Paint Points4052
Points off TO2633
2nd Chance Points188
Fast Break Points66
Ties4
OfficialsPualani Spurlock-Welsh, Dee Kanter, Joseph Vaszily