🏀South Carolina 72, Louisville 59

Apr. 1, 2022 – Neutral – Target Center – Minneapolis, Minn.

2022 NCAA Tournament Final Four

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Hailey Van Lith*404-111-30-0279334039
14Kianna Smith*397-180-20-01452130014
21Emily Engstler*328-170-12-43695141418
23Chelsie Hall*201-30-10-0011003022
44Olivia Cochran*346-110-02-34044001314
00Ramani Parker00-00-00-0000000000
2Ahlana Smith10-10-10-0000000000
5Mykasa Robinson191-10-00-0000001012
11Norika Konno10-00-00-0101000000
12Payton Verhulst80-10-00-0000300000
13Merissah Russell10-00-00-0000000000
22Liz Dixon50-00-00-0000000000
Team224
Team Totals20027-631-84-71320331751521359
South Carolina
Team Totals20027-576-1712-1711253611191541172
ULOpp
Bench Points26
Paint Points3642
Points off TO1316
2nd Chance Points1410
Fast Break Points88
Ties1
OfficialsKevin Pethtel, Pualani Spurlock-Welsh, Dee Kantner