🏀Louisville 83, Albany 51

Mar. 18, 2022 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2022 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Hailey Van Lith*248-151-23-33141010320
14Kianna Smith*236-103-60-01120511115
21Emily Engstler*236-110-25-51672212717
23Chelsie Hall*253-50-10-0033101006
44Olivia Cochran*154-40-02-63140110110
00Ramani Parker21-11-10-0000000003
2Ahlana Smith141-20-00-0000110002
5Mykasa Robinson210-10-00-0044120000
11Norika Konno110-30-10-0011003010
12Payton Verhulst181-60-20-0123111132
13Merissah Russell51-21-10-0000000013
22Liz Dixon172-30-01-2224211015
45Sydni Schetnan20-00-00-0000000000
Team11
Team Totals20033-636-1611-161122339131041883
Albany
Team Totals20020-494-167-772128149262751
ULOpp
Bench Points1514
Paint Points4424
Points off TO379
2nd Chance Points1810
Fast Break Points84
Ties0
OfficialsAnita Ortega, Thomas Danaher, Natasha Camy