🏀Louisville 86, Notre Dame 64

Feb. 27, 2022 – Away – Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center – Notre Dame, Ind.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Hailey Van Lith*328-154-50-01562520020
14Kianna Smith*299-162-40-00112310220
21Emily Engstler*318-111-30-028101643217
23Chelsie Hall*276-81-20-02353100213
44Olivia Cochran*201-50-01-2022112103
00Ramani Parker30-00-00-0011100000
5Mykasa Robinson151-20-00-0033221002
11Norika Konno81-10-00-0000102002
12Payton Verhulst110-10-00-0000501000
13Merissah Russell40-20-01-2000001001
22Liz Dixon184-40-00-0314212108
45Sydni Schetnan20-00-00-0022000000
Team246
Team Totals20038-658-142-41030402019165686
Notre Dame
Team Totals20022-535-1415-2451722119124864
ULOpp
Bench Points1315
Paint Points3826
Points off TO1916
2nd Chance Points61
Fast Break Points810
Ties0
OfficialsFatou Cissoko-Stephens, Pualani Spurlock-Welsh, Eric Brewton