🏀Louisville 60, Oregon 42

Mar. 28, 2021 – Neutral – San Antonio, Texas

2021 NCAA Tournament Sweet Sixteen

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Dana Evans*3911-213-84-61120120129
5Mykasa Robinson*241-30-00-0257110012
10Hailey Van Lith*314-90-30-0257011028
14Kianna Smith*315-101-20-02351210011
44Olivia Cochran*201-70-00-0246010002
2Ahlana Smith30-00-00-0000001000
3Malea Williams10-00-00-0000000000
4Elizabeth Balogun151-40-10-0033031212
11Norika Konno151-10-00-0202111002
13Merissah Russell10-00-00-0000000000
22Liz Dixon202-80-00-0022400114
Team213
Team Totals20026-634-144-613243771073660
Oregon
Team Totals20018-562-184-5152540107146542
ULOpp
Bench Points82
Paint Points2824
Points off TO242
2nd Chance Points1813
Fast Break Points72
Ties0
OfficialsFatou Cissoko-Stephens, Robert Scofield, Michael McConnell