🏀Louisville 89, Boston College 70

Jan. 14, 2021 – Home – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Dana Evans*349-163-53-30221310224
4Elizabeth Balogun*294-92-61-10223301111
10Hailey Van Lith*285-92-31-11453410113
14Kianna Smith*295-103-70-01122200113
44Olivia Cochran*226-90-06-82570020118
00Ramani Parker20-00-00-0000000100
2Ahlana Smith50-10-00-0000121000
5Mykasa Robinson141-10-00-0022013002
11Norika Konno120-00-00-0112113000
13Merissah Russell91-10-00-0033202002
22Liz Dixon163-40-00-0257100106
Team
Team Totals20034-6010-2111-13725321416133689
Boston College
Team Totals20027-628-228-101120311715130970
ULOpp
Bench Points1025
Paint Points4232
Points off TO1610
2nd Chance Points1412
Fast Break Points82
Ties0
OfficialsMark Resch, Luis Gonzalez, Maj Forsberg