🏀Louisville 70, Virginia Tech 53

Mar. 1, 2020 – Home – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Yacine Diop*314-100-10-0202231028
21Kylee Shook*376-133-70-1210121301115
23Jazmine Jones*348-172-50-01120310018
24Jessica Laemmle*61-30-20-0101010002
33Bionca Dunham*274-80-10-0279413008
1Dana Evans253-93-62-21123420111
4Elizabeth Balogun151-31-20-0101200103
5Mykasa Robinson162-20-01-1224030015
12Lindsey Duvall20-20-10-0000000000
22Liz Dixon50-10-00-0101001100
30Molly Lockhart20-00-00-0011000000
Team11
Team Totals20029-689-253-4142236121883570
Virginia Tech
Team Totals20024-483-152-852631810171253
ULOpp
Bench Points1915
Paint Points2632
Points off TO217
2nd Chance Points164
Fast Break Points44
Ties0
OfficialsMaggie Tieman, Mark Berger, Eric Brewton