🏀Louisville 71, Michigan 50

Mar. 24, 2019 – Home

2019 NCAA Tournament Second Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sam Fuehring*284-51-11-10222120210
11Arica Carter*291-80-40-0437232032
21Kylee Shook*284-70-10-04610101208
23Jazmine Jones*297-120-11-22241400215
25Asia Durr*369-235-141-10222512324
1Dana Evans214-102-50-01230310010
4Seygan Robins20-00-00-0000001000
5Mykasa Robinson20-10-00-0000000000
12Lindsey Duvall20-00-00-0000100000
24Jessica Laemmle20-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham211-40-00-0235203112
Team22
Team Totals20030-708-263-415203511161151171
Michigan
Team Totals20021-493-95-8925341310223550
ULOpp
Bench Points1211
Paint Points2416
Points off TO258
2nd Chance Points94
Fast Break Points42
OfficialsJulie Krommenhoek, Amy Bonner, Charles Gonzalez