🏀Louisville 71, Virginia 49

Feb. 21, 2019 – Away

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sam Fuehring*293-91-34-40881200111
11Arica Carter*172-42-40-0011330016
23Jazmine Jones*163-70-01-2112200017
25Asia Durr*324-143-101-20002301412
33Bionca Dunham*345-90-00-02352122110
1Dana Evans345-103-80-00003630313
4Seygan Robins20-00-00-0000000000
5Mykasa Robinson161-20-00-0325220002
12Lindsey Duvall30-00-00-0000000000
21Kylee Shook174-51-21-10331101010
24Jessica Laemmle00-00-00-0000000000
Team2131
Team Totals20027-6010-277-9819271618641171
Virginia
Team Totals20021-543-104-51325381011186449
ULOpp
Bench Points2514
Paint Points3230
Points off TO202
2nd Chance Points615
Fast Break Points122
Ties3
OfficialsMaj Forsberg, Marc Merritt, Joseph Vaszily