🏀Louisville 75, Wake Forest 46

Feb. 26, 2017 – Away – LJVM Coliseum – Winston-Salem, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*3110-180-02-2210122310022
4Mariya Moore*322-70-50-0415394014
13Cortnee Walton*90-00-00-0000000020
21Kylee Shook*112-30-00-0022311504
25Asia Durr*324-132-75-50332320015
3Sam Fuehring61-10-00-0101401002
10Sydney Zambrotta124-72-40-00001210010
15Taylor Johnson131-10-02-2033122034
22Brianna Jones71-20-10-0022100002
23Jazmine Jones252-30-00-0011232014
24Jessica Laemmle20-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham41-20-00-0000000002
40Ciera Johnson163-70-00-0123102006
Team661
Team Totals20031-644-179-9830382123165775
Wake Forest
Team Totals20012-623-1819-26222446215294746
ULOpp
Bench Points3029
Paint Points4414
Points off TO3112
2nd Chance Points813
Fast Break Points137
Largest Lead292
Time Led0:1638:48
Ties1
Time Tied0:56
OfficialsLuis Gonzalez, Jules Gallien, Tiara Cruse