🏀Louisville 68, Boston College 43

Feb. 12, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*254-100-12-2211131220110
4Mariya Moore*140-60-32-3112133012
13Cortnee Walton*191-20-02-2235200004
15Taylor Johnson*232-40-01-2044332015
21Kylee Shook*206-102-30-01453100014
3Sam Fuehring141-10-04-4000203036
10Sydney Zambrotta71-30-20-0033010002
22Brianna Jones131-40-00-0011211002
23Jazmine Jones213-30-00-0022013006
24Jessica Laemmle171-10-00-0213103002
33Bionca Dunham103-40-02-4213010008
40Ciera Johnson172-60-03-3358201007
Team111
Team Totals20025-542-916-201436501713190668
Boston College
Team Totals20016-572-179-1581725196141643
ULOpp
Bench Points3315
Paint Points3422
Points off TO2113
2nd Chance Points154
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead290
Time Led38:100:00
Ties1
Time Tied1:50
OfficialsBruce Morris, Rachelle Jones, Tom Danaher