🏀Louisville 88, Virginia Tech 70

Feb. 9, 2017 – Away – Cassell Coliseum – Blacksburg, Va.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*385-150-03-5112132200013
4Mariya Moore*407-113-60-114511110017
13Cortnee Walton*190-00-00-0112112000
21Kylee Shook*93-51-30-1112102007
25Asia Durr*3712-184-92-30663421330
3Sam Fuehring265-70-01-347113210011
15Taylor Johnson193-40-00-0235523006
23Jazmine Jones71-30-00-0000201002
24Jessica Laemmle0-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham10-00-00-0000101000
40Ciera Johnson41-10-00-0000001102
Team2241
Team Totals20037-648-186-131236481922152388
Virginia Tech
Team Totals20026-656-2012-1862127159811070
ULOpp
Bench Points212
Paint Points4836
Points off TO149
2nd Chance Points146
Fast Break Points137
Largest Lead183
Time Led0:3632:30
Ties9
Time Tied6:54
OfficialsBryan Burnette, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Marc Merritt