🏀North Carolina State 72, Louisville 70 (OT)

Feb. 2, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*385-130-11-13473600011
4Mariya Moore*435-154-116-84483330120
13Cortnee Walton*340-10-01-27512200021
21Kylee Shook*243-101-40-0044101017
25Asia Durr*315-162-810-122463020222
3Sam Fuehring80-30-00-0000110000
10Sydney Zambrotta10-00-00-0000000000
15Taylor Johnson60-20-00-0011000000
22Brianna Jones10-00-00-0000000000
23Jazmine Jones232-50-01-2011220015
33Bionca Dunham141-20-00-0000100102
40Ciera Johnson21-10-00-0000001002
Team111
Team Totals22522-687-2419-25172340161281770
North Carolina State
Team Totals22529-585-199-14933422415153272
ULOpp
Bench Points917
Paint Points2040
Points off TO810
2nd Chance Points139
Fast Break Points26
Largest Lead1410
Time Led21:1818:52
Ties7
Time Tied4:40
OfficialsDennis DeMayo, Karen Preato, Jeffrey Smith