🏀Louisville 63, Pittsburgh 48

Jan. 29, 2017 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*312-81-41-2033271026
2Myisha Hines-Allen*211-60-02-2235214104
4Mariya Moore*366-145-123-44481520220
13Cortnee Walton*271-10-00-0235110022
25Asia Durr*254-142-73-43032121213
3Sam Fuehring31-10-00-1000001002
15Taylor Johnson51-20-00-0112000012
21Kylee Shook140-40-10-0156121110
22Brianna Jones62-32-30-0000100006
23Jazmine Jones171-40-04-4202200106
24Jessica Laemmle10-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham81-10-00-0011200012
40Ciera Johnson60-00-00-0000001000
Team441
Team Totals20020-5810-2713-1719203914171341163
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20019-414-146-1152126179214548
ULOpp
Bench Points1818
Paint Points1224
Points off TO2111
2nd Chance Points188
Fast Break Points49
Largest Lead177
Time Led21:2018:42
Ties1
Time Tied2:04
OfficialsKathleen Lynch, Lawson Newton, Pualani Spurlock