🏀Louisville 63, Miami, Fla. 59

Jan. 15, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*375-110-11-21454410311
2Myisha Hines-Allen*274-110-02-247110120210
4Mariya Moore*398-184-94-54372240024
13Cortnee Walton*242-40-00-0246400004
25Asia Durr*382-121-53-5358143018
3Sam Fuehring60-10-00-0123001000
15Taylor Johnson30-10-00-0000000000
21Kylee Shook10-10-00-0000001000
23Jazmine Jones161-30-00-0011100002
24Jessica Laemmle0-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham62-30-00-0303001104
40Ciera Johnson30-00-00-0101001000
Team11
Team Totals20024-655-1510-142026461211141663
Miami, Fla.
Team Totals20024-586-195-6823312015112859
ULOpp
Bench Points623
Paint Points3222
Points off TO912
2nd Chance Points165
Fast Break Points28
Largest Lead90
Time Led38:370:00
Ties2
Time Tied1:16
OfficialsJoseph Vaszily, Angela Lewis, Mark Resch