🏀Louisville 73, Pittsburgh 52

Jan. 8, 2017 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*283-70-10-2202152026
2Myisha Hines-Allen*195-140-01-24593200411
4Mariya Moore*304-103-87-81341120318
13Cortnee Walton*170-20-00-0303410120
25Asia Durr*141-91-60-0011002003
3Sam Fuehring120-40-00-0134000010
10Sydney Zambrotta30-00-00-0000010000
15Taylor Johnson160-10-00-0112230000
21Kylee Shook113-41-20-0011000207
22Brianna Jones70-20-04-4202110014
23Jazmine Jones215-80-03-41123000113
24Jessica Laemmle20-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham50-00-00-0011100000
40Ciera Johnson154-60-03-73143000011
Team33
Team Totals20025-675-1718-271820381914631473
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20021-432-108-14627332214244352
ULOpp
Bench Points359
Paint Points2624
Points off TO279
2nd Chance Points176
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead235
Time Led31:517:16
Ties2
Time Tied0:44
OfficialsMaj Forsberg, Bob Enterline, Erika Herriman-Camarota