🏀Louisville 89, Evansville 47

Dec. 18, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*225-91-30-00220220111
2Myisha Hines-Allen*121-30-00-0066310022
4Mariya Moore*205-111-41-10003300012
13Cortnee Walton*120-30-01-2415211001
25Asia Durr*186-92-31-21122400115
3Sam Fuehring162-50-02-2426101006
10Sydney Zambrotta140-30-20-0000000000
15Taylor Johnson122-30-02-4022121036
21Kylee Shook178-102-20-028100024218
22Brianna Jones101-20-00-0101011102
23Jazmine Jones143-60-00-0268230006
24Jessica Laemmle100-20-10-0000101000
33Bionca Dunham81-10-01-4224000003
40Ciera Johnson153-70-01-3213300227
Team11
Team Totals20037-746-159-181931501817971189
Evansville
Team Totals20013-555-2016-22132235167201447
ULOpp
Bench Points4813
Paint Points5612
Points off TO2610
2nd Chance Points187
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead490
Time Led39:070:00
Ties2
Time Tied0:53
OfficialsJoseph Vaszily, Jennifer Rezac, Linda Miles