🏀Louisville 83, South Dakota State 30

Dec. 14, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*212-40-10-0145262024
2Myisha Hines-Allen*215-110-00-11231030210
4Mariya Moore*191-70-31-1022232013
13Cortnee Walton*193-50-00-0549100016
25Asia Durr*254-111-50-1123020029
3Sam Fuehring102-30-00-1022100014
10Sydney Zambrotta144-62-40-00111220110
15Taylor Johnson151-40-00-0213110022
21Kylee Shook93-32-20-0000210008
22Brianna Jones82-30-00-0033110004
23Jazmine Jones146-80-03-42240101115
24Jessica Laemmle80-00-00-0000112010
33Bionca Dunham50-00-00-0022000000
40Ciera Johnson122-40-04-4011300118
Team
Team Totals20035-695-158-1212263816181121583
South Dakota State
Team Totals2009-462-2210-14122537175303530
ULOpp
Bench Points517
Paint Points4214
Points off TO3810
2nd Chance Points1510
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead530
Time Led39:420:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:18
OfficialsBryan Brunette, Felicia Grinter, Kathleen Lynch