🏀Louisville 68, Western Kentucky 61

Dec. 11, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*311-80-12-41342104014
2Myisha Hines-Allen*287-120-02-256110211016
4Mariya Moore*353-61-30-2549384027
13Cortnee Walton*284-60-00-0268311008
25Asia Durr*366-164-70-01232101016
10Sydney Zambrotta165-65-60-00111030015
15Taylor Johnson20-00-00-0000103000
21Kylee Shook51-10-00-0000000002
23Jazmine Jones70-00-00-1224102000
24Jessica Laemmle40-00-00-0000000000
33Bionca Dunham30-00-00-0000000000
40Ciera Johnson50-10-00-0011001000
Team
Team Totals20027-5610-174-91625411322192368
Western Kentucky
Team Totals20023-569-226-101015251511152861
ULOpp
Bench Points1717
Paint Points2818
Points off TO1829
2nd Chance Points158
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead79
Time Led9:5625:57
Ties3
Time Tied4:07
OfficialsDennis DeMayo, Carla Fountain, Jules Gallien