🏀Maryland 78, Louisville 72

Dec. 1, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2016 ACC/Big Ten Challenge

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Briahanna Jackson*364-160-41-3235280039
2Myisha Hines-Allen*327-160-12-32573210016
4Mariya Moore*315-101-32-31015121313
13Cortnee Walton*354-50-00-2549411108
25Asia Durr*378-273-141-32573010020
3Sam Fuehring20-00-00-0101000000
10Sydney Zambrotta0-00-00-0000000000
15Taylor Johnson80-10-00-0022120010
21Kylee Shook11-10-00-0000001002
23Jazmine Jones121-20-10-0202210002
40Ciera Johnson61-10-00-0000001002
Team11
Team Totals20031-794-236-14152035201572772
Maryland
Team Totals20026-543-1523-28103848199186278
ULOpp
Bench Points69
Paint Points4432
Points off TO2010
2nd Chance Points1715
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead910
Time Led10:1827:17
Ties4
Time Tied2:22
OfficialsDee Kantner, Billy Smith, Luis Gonzalez