🏀South Carolina 83, Louisville 59

Nov. 27, 2016 – Neutral – MassMutual Center – Springfield, Mass.

2016 Basketball Hall of Fame Women's Challenge

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*201-80-30-0426503002
4Mariya Moore*334-133-86-71231250017
15Taylor Johnson*201-50-10-0033162102
25Asia Durr*335-103-50-00220031213
40Ciera Johnson*190-40-00-0112500300
00Briahanna Jackson215-80-10-10114310110
3Sam Fuehring101-30-00-0101211002
10Sydney Zambrotta30-00-00-0000010000
13Cortnee Walton141-20-00-0123201002
21Kylee Shook102-20-00-0112510004
22Brianna Jones30-00-00-0000000000
23Jazmine Jones113-50-00-0022201006
24Jessica Laemmle20-00-01-2000000001
33Bionca Dunham10-00-00-0000000000
Team44
Team Totals20023-606-187-10920292714175359
South Carolina
Team Totals20027-605-1724-311630461917134783
ULOpp
Bench Points2515
Paint Points2440
Points off TO1518
2nd Chance Points520
Fast Break Points214
Largest Lead428
Time Led32:174:40
Ties5
Time Tied3:03
OfficialsJoe Vaszily, Margaret Tieman, Tim Greene