🏀Louisville 83, Bowling Green 58

Nov. 19, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2016 Basketball Hall of Fame Women's Challenge

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*246-100-01-23250402313
4Mariya Moore*271-91-50-0022163023
15Taylor Johnson*111-20-00-0022030022
25Asia Durr*2312-188-132-20221111034
40Ciera Johnson*244-70-00-1224411408
00Briahanna Jackson283-90-41-1033131067
3Sam Fuehring91-30-00-0123323002
10Sydney Zambrotta40-10-10-0000200000
21Kylee Shook173-80-10-0303011006
22Brianna Jones102-50-00-0011020024
23Jazmine Jones132-40-00-0325014014
24Jessica Laemmle40-00-00-0033201000
33Bionca Dunham60-10-00-0224001000
Team1121
Team Totals20035-779-244-615243915241671683
Bowling Green
Team Totals20019-549-2411-13122840169321658
ULOpp
Bench Points2332
Paint Points3814
Points off TO4010
2nd Chance Points109
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead300
Time Led38:290:00
Ties1
Time Tied1:21
OfficialsEd Sidlasky, Angela Lewis, Roy Gulbeyan