🏀Louisville 87, Central Arkansas 60

Mar. 18, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2016 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*2312-170-01-11670100125
4Mariya Moore*234-71-47-83141420116
11Arica Carter*202-51-10-0112042115
13Cortnee Walton*171-50-02-3336101204
23Briahanna Jackson*151-30-12-2134251014
1Erin DeGrate92-30-03-4044112007
3Sam Fuehring276-90-00-21232412012
5Taja Cole200-10-10-0011220100
15Dakota Weatherford183-50-11-1022300037
22Brianna Jones100-00-00-0011200000
25Asia Durr183-71-20-0066011007
Team11
Team Totals20034-623-1016-211130411422106787
Central Arkansas
Team Totals20023-707-207-101820381714111360
ULOpp
Bench Points3318
Paint Points5018
Points off TO118
2nd Chance Points1511
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead306
Time Led30:156:58
Ties3
Time Tied2:28
OfficialsKaren Preato, Ed Sidlasky, Brian Garland