🏀Louisville 65, Pittsburgh 36

Feb. 28, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*2811-140-03-3211134152225
4Mariya Moore*311-41-40-0055152013
11Arica Carter*190-40-11-2314313141
13Cortnee Walton*60-00-00-0112000000
23Briahanna Jackson*235-71-11-20331450012
1Erin DeGrate154-60-01-1055203019
3Sam Fuehring181-10-00-0011500102
5Taja Cole262-102-40-0123251016
15Dakota Weatherford70-00-00-0000101000
22Brianna Jones80-10-00-0011100000
25Asia Durr192-61-52-2033222007
Team33
Team Totals20026-535-158-101033432218224965
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20010-523-913-241318311661831136
ULOpp
Bench Points245
Paint Points348
Points off TO1513
2nd Chance Points1110
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead340
Time Led39:400:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:20
OfficialsKathleen Lynch, Tom Danaher, Kevin Dillard