🏀Louisville 84, Pittsburgh 61

Feb. 11, 2016 – Away – Petersen Events Center – Pittsburgh, Pa.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*3012-170-05-63584120129
4Mariya Moore*317-114-63-40221610021
11Arica Carter*171-21-10-0000224003
13Cortnee Walton*358-90-02-373101331218
23Briahanna Jackson*301-60-14-6112142016
1Erin DeGrate51-10-00-4123100002
3Sam Fuehring50-20-10-0000100000
5Taja Cole182-30-01-1011122015
15Dakota Weatherford30-00-00-0000100000
22Brianna Jones50-10-00-0011000000
25Asia Durr210-30-20-0112030200
Team2351
Team Totals20032-555-1115-241519341321153584
Pittsburgh
Team Totals20023-495-1310-12513181816161561
ULOpp
Bench Points77
Paint Points3834
Points off TO1921
2nd Chance Points184
Fast Break Points128
Largest Lead253
Time Led7:4831:26
Ties2
Time Tied0:46
OfficialsMaj Forsberg, Daryl Humphrey, Timothy Bryant