🏀Louisville 71, Syracuse 53

Jan. 25, 2016 – Away – Carrier Dome – Syracuse, N.Y.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*3113-230-11-528103010127
4Mariya Moore*311-61-60-02573610013
11Arica Carter*291-21-10-0022554023
13Cortnee Walton*292-20-01-2235331115
23Briahanna Jackson*354-110-53-43691570311
1Erin DeGrate10-10-00-0101000000
3Sam Fuehring113-60-00-2202301006
5Taja Cole40-10-00-0000002010
15Dakota Weatherford10-00-00-0000000000
22Brianna Jones10-00-00-0101000000
25Asia Durr273-52-48-90334410216
Team1781
Team Totals20027-574-1713-2214344822232811171
Syracuse
Team Totals20017-665-2514-261819371910192753
ULOpp
Bench Points2222
Paint Points3418
Points off TO2023
2nd Chance Points118
Fast Break Points102
Largest Lead290
Time Led0:0038:33
Ties0
Time Tied0:52
OfficialsSue Blauch, Roy Gulbeyan, Mark Resch