🏀Louisville 92, North Carolina State 90

Jan. 17, 2016 – Away – Holliday Gymnasium – Raleigh, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*274-110-11-2347310119
4Mariya Moore*3610-193-88-101233710231
11Arica Carter*335-82-21-12135200213
13Cortnee Walton*251-20-00-0123412102
23Briahanna Jackson*222-71-30-0011511005
1Erin DeGrate20-00-00-0000000000
3Sam Fuehring70-00-02-2011201002
5Taja Cole142-31-12-3000411007
15Dakota Weatherford31-20-10-1101401012
22Brianna Jones10-00-00-0000100000
25Asia Durr307-115-52-20224240221
Team459
Team Totals20032-6312-2116-211218303515112892
North Carolina State
Team Totals20023-4410-1534-431024342316173390
ULOpp
Bench Points3216
Paint Points3224
Points off TO3217
2nd Chance Points149
Fast Break Points88
Largest Lead1014
Time Led28:148:20
Ties5
Time Tied3:26
OfficialsBob Enterline, Pualani Spurlock, Dawn Marsh