🏀Louisville 59, Virginia 41

Jan. 14, 2016 – Away – JPJ Arena – Charlottesville, Va.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*286-100-04-41672111016
4Mariya Moore*374-102-61-21453550311
11Arica Carter*220-30-10-0011311020
13Cortnee Walton*354-70-04-43362010312
23Briahanna Jackson*200-50-32-2044322002
1Erin DeGrate60-00-00-0022001000
3Sam Fuehring41-10-00-0011010002
5Taja Cole212-40-12-2022131016
15Dakota Weatherford10-00-00-0000400000
22Brianna Jones10-00-00-0000000000
25Asia Durr254-101-41-10220010310
Team314
Team Totals20021-503-1514-158263418131311259
Virginia
Team Totals20015-453-118-1272229134194641
ULOpp
Bench Points184
Paint Points2818
Points off TO257
2nd Chance Points20
Fast Break Points44
Largest Lead230
Time Led0:0038:53
Ties0
Time Tied1:07
OfficialsMaj Forsberg, Mark Hardcastle, Rod Creech