🏀Louisville 65, Duke 48

Jan. 10, 2016 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*236-100-02-30554510314
4Mariya Moore*334-122-85-72351420115
11Arica Carter*261-30-22-2224332044
13Cortnee Walton*352-70-00-08412322134
23Briahanna Jackson*161-61-40-0000101003
1Erin DeGrate173-60-00-0639200116
3Sam Fuehring31-30-10-0101000002
5Taja Cole141-40-30-0112022002
15Dakota Weatherford20-10-00-0000101000
22Brianna Jones30-00-00-0000000000
25Asia Durr286-173-80-00331210215
Team11
Team Totals20025-696-269-1221214216181221465
Duke
Team Totals20018-463-79-19132336178223748
ULOpp
Bench Points258
Paint Points3828
Points off TO276
2nd Chance Points1514
Fast Break Points82
Largest Lead252
Time Led38:390:35
Ties1
Time Tied0:45
OfficialsDee Kantner, Billy Smith, Rachelle Jones