🏀Louisville 76, Tennessee Tech 54

Dec. 18, 2015 – Away – Eblen Center – Cookeville, Tenn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Myisha Hines-Allen*339-150-02-21782031220
4Mariya Moore*314-123-80-02132330211
11Arica Carter*243-51-12-2202351049
13Cortnee Walton*212-50-01-1325522005
23Briahanna Jackson*345-121-40-01122220111
1Erin DeGrate113-60-00-0325000016
3Sam Fuehring81-20-00-0000001012
5Taja Cole131-10-00-0011142002
15Dakota Weatherford21-11-10-0000000003
22Brianna Jones21-10-00-0000000002
25Asia Durr212-100-31-1022251005
Team426
Team Totals20032-706-176-616183417211511176
Tennessee Tech
Team Totals20019-427-129-1362228137272754
ULOpp
Bench Points2012
Paint Points4412
Points off TO4016
2nd Chance Points143
Fast Break Points160
Largest Lead222
Time Led2:0135:55
Ties2
Time Tied1:48
OfficialsDarrell Mitchell, Jody Cantrell, Marcus Smith