🏀Louisville 65, Marist 53

Nov. 27, 2015 – Neutral – Germain Arena – Fort Myers, Fla.

2015 Gulf Coast Showcase

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sam Fuehring*163-70-20-2224203006
5Taja Cole*201-21-10-0022122123
11Arica Carter*242-50-00-1112413024
13Cortnee Walton*202-50-10-0202414004
23Briahanna Jackson*334-132-44-42681610414
1Erin DeGrate50-10-00-0112102000
2Myisha Hines-Allen269-190-00-02463010318
4Mariya Moore283-71-34-55162440311
15Dakota Weatherford130-10-00-0101100020
22Brianna Jones41-11-10-0011000013
31Sydney Brackemyre110-10-02-2000000202
Team325
Team Totals20025-625-1210-1419203919142031765
Marist
Team Totals20018-436-1511-15619251614244353
ULOpp
Bench Points3413
Paint Points3822
Points off TO229
2nd Chance Points195
Fast Break Points138
Largest Lead127
Time Led20:0118:00
Ties3
Time Tied1:59
OfficialsMark Zentz, Ed Sidlasky, Chaney Muench