🏀Louisville 86, Brigham Young 53

Mar. 21, 2015 – Neutral – Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

2015 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*242-100-02-2325322026
2Myisha Hines-Allen*208-120-03-43581011119
3Sheronne Vails*150-30-03-4101110223
4Mariya Moore*242-102-92-2213432038
22Jude Schimmel*285-111-52-40330421313
11Arica Carter251-20-04-4325251036
12Shawnta' Dyer204-50-03-40441110011
15Megan Deines91-20-12-2000100004
21Bria Smith243-30-05-60114232711
24Ariana Freeman31-10-00-0000200002
32Emmonnie Henderson81-20-01-2000010033
Team33
Team Totals20028-613-1527-3412213319191262486
Brigham Young
Team Totals20021-481-1110-14723302310302453
ULOpp
Bench Points3713
Paint Points4430
Points off TO389
2nd Chance Points112
Fast Break Points184
Largest Lead332
Time Led37:011:06
Ties2
Time Tied1:52
OfficialsBrenda Pantoja, Brian Garland, Joe Cunningham