🏀Louisville 73, Evansville 51

Dec. 29, 2014 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*183-90-30-0112232006
2Myisha Hines-Allen*252-80-00-04610102014
4Mariya Moore*291-80-62-2134120014
21Bria Smith*235-80-01-21454321211
22Jude Schimmel*225-72-40-01120410412
3Sheronne Vails93-40-00-0033200206
11Arica Carter163-50-10-0011432106
12Shawnta' Dyer152-40-04-4011013318
15Megan Deines212-30-10-0336330004
24Ariana Freeman30-10-00-0112000000
32Emmonnie Henderson196-110-00-03692110112
Team
Team Totals20032-682-157-815304519201371073
Evansville
Team Totals20019-468-155-17620261111200951
ULOpp
Bench Points3625
Paint Points4416
Points off TO2815
2nd Chance Points121
Fast Break Points104
Largest Lead250
Time Led39:190:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:41
OfficialsGina Cross, Thurman Leggs Jr., Tom Hallead