🏀Connecticut 72, Louisville 52

Mar. 10, 2014 – Neutral – Mohegan Sun Arena – Uncasville, Conn.

2014 AAC Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*202-91-20-0044321025
4Antonita Slaughter*190-40-40-0112522000
21Bria Smith*162-70-00-0033104034
23Shoni Schimmel*367-254-162-23474120120
31Asia Taylor*273-90-11-1268331107
2Monny Niamke10-00-00-0000000000
10Starr Breedlove10-00-00-0000000000
13Cortnee Walton71-10-00-0033001002
15Megan Deines100-20-10-0000001120
22Jude Schimmel302-32-30-0022112016
25Tia Gibbs222-52-20-0033122006
32Emmonnie Henderson111-10-00-0022100002
Team33
Team Totals20020-669-293-3631371911162952
Connecticut
Team Totals20025-596-1516-22839471120146572
ULOpp
Bench Points164
Paint Points1234
Points off TO1226
2nd Chance Points66
Fast Break Points210
Largest Lead025
Time Led39:390:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:21
OfficialsDee Kantner, Denise Brooks, Bryan Brunette