🏀Louisville 88, Houston 43

Mar. 8, 2014 – Neutral – Mohegan Sun Arena – Uncasville, Conn.

2014 AAC Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*165-110-01-11235000211
4Antonita Slaughter*265-94-80-02680110014
21Bria Smith*213-50-04-60550200410
23Shoni Schimmel*224-91-46-60111510115
31Asia Taylor*183-60-03-4224350029
10Starr Breedlove112-20-00-0011000004
13Cortnee Walton232-60-03-4516202037
15Megan Deines191-30-10-0112012002
22Jude Schimmel153-40-10-1000202006
25Tia Gibbs102-32-30-0022200006
32Emmonnie Henderson192-50-10-12810515104
Team22
Team Totals20032-637-1817-2313314420151311288
Houston
Team Totals20015-552-1311-16112233215221343
ULOpp
Bench Points2912
Paint Points4222
Points off TO257
2nd Chance Points178
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead480
Time Led39:200:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:40
OfficialsDenise Brooks, Tom Danaher, Lauren Holtkamp