🏀Louisville 75, Cincinnati 51

Mar. 1, 2014 – Away – Fifth Third Arena – Cincinnati, Ohio

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*214-70-10-2055424018
4Antonita Slaughter*325-84-70-01231000214
21Bria Smith*172-40-01-1055405015
23Shoni Schimmel*303-122-42-40111200110
31Asia Taylor*265-110-02-23580300212
10Starr Breedlove60-00-00-0011000000
13Cortnee Walton90-00-00-0101102010
15Megan Deines80-00-00-0101101000
22Jude Schimmel202-20-00-0011162014
25Tia Gibbs195-93-64-43140000217
32Emmonnie Henderson121-50-03-3123310115
Team11
Team Totals20027-589-1812-1611233416141411275
Cincinnati
Team Totals20018-515-2110-131020301612202451
ULOpp
Bench Points260
Paint Points3018
Points off TO2012
2nd Chance Points124
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead242
Time Led0:2138:14
Ties2
Time Tied1:25
OfficialsSue Blauch, Joanne Aldrich, Bob Enterline